Welcome Bonus

100% up to $750 + 100 Free Spins

Min. deposit $20 AUD
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Max bet
$10 AUD while bonus is active
Free spin max win
$75 AUD
Eligible games
Slots only (100% contribution)

Fast Pay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Get

The Fast Pay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus combines a deposit match with 100 free spins. For Australian players, the important details are the $20 minimum deposit, AU-specific bonus and bet limits, slots-only wagering, and the 50× requirement.

Fast Pay Casino operates under a licence from the Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence No. 0000002, and a licence issued by the Comoros AOFA, reference ALSI-202508056-FI2.
  1. OperatorNovatrix SRL
  2. Established2018
  3. Game Library6,000+ titles from 59 providers
  4. Withdrawal SpeedCrypto & e-wallets under 15 minutes

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

The first-deposit promotion matches your qualifying deposit at 100% and adds 100 free spins. The headline offer is advertised as 100% up to $750, with a minimum deposit of $20. Fast Pay Online also sets a 50× wagering requirement, so the value comes from the bonus amount rather than from the deposit alone.

TermDetails
Bonus match100% of the qualifying first deposit
Headline maximumUp to $750
Minimum deposit$20
Free spins100
Wagering50× the bonus amount

The welcome bonus itself has no maximum win cap

The first-deposit bonus has no maximum win cap. That is separate from the free spins, where winnings are capped at $75 and carry their own 50× wagering requirement.

The offer is designed around slot play. Slots contribute 100% to wagering, while video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%. In plain English, slot wagers do the work towards clearing the bonus; other game types do not move that requirement forward.

The Australian amount, deposit minimum and maximum bet

There are two figures worth separating for Australian players. The headline welcome offer says 100% up to $750, while the AU market detail gives $150 as the maximum first-deposit bonus amount. When you plan an Australian claim, the AU-specific $150 figure is the practical ceiling to use in your calculations.

TermHeadline offerAU market detail
Maximum first-deposit bonusUp to $750$150
Maximum bet while active$10 per bet$8 per bet
Free-spin maximum winnings$75$75

The same distinction applies to the maximum bet. The general offer terms show $10 per bet, while the AU market detail states $8 per bet. For Australian play, keep every bonus wager at or below $8 per bet so you stay within the market-specific term.

  • A $20 first deposit meets the minimum and produces a $20 bonus under the 100% match.
  • A $100 qualifying first deposit produces a $100 bonus.
  • The AU market bonus ceiling is $150, so a larger deposit does not create a larger AU bonus than that amount.
  • A qualifying deposit must be made in a supported currency, with AUD available for Australian players.

The bonus max bet applies while the promotion is active. That means the stake size matters on each individual bet, not just on the total amount you play. Keeping your stake at $8 or less is the straightforward way to work with the AU-specific rule.

50× wagering: the maths and the games that count

Wagering is calculated at 50× the bonus amount. It is not 50× the deposit amount. A $20 deposit creates a $20 bonus, so the wagering figure is $1,000. A $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, making the requirement $5,000.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Video poker0%
Jackpot games0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

Here is the simple worked example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, you need $5,000 in eligible slot wagering. A $100 slot wager contributes $100 towards that total. A $100 wager on live blackjack, roulette, baccarat or another excluded category contributes $0.

That game restriction is the main thing to remember before you start. The lobby has many types of games, but this promotion is cleared through slots only. Progressive jackpot slots are listed as a game type, yet jackpot games contribute 0%, so use regular eligible slots for the bonus requirement.

Keep the calculation tied to the bonus

For a quick check, multiply the bonus you actually receive by 50. A $50 bonus means $2,500 in wagering; a $150 bonus means $7,500.

Ready to use the first-deposit offer?

Start with the $20 minimum, keep the AU bet limit in mind, and choose slots that contribute 100% to the requirement.

The 100 free spins, $75 winnings cap and extra wagering

The first-deposit offer includes 100 free spins. Winnings from those spins are capped at $75, and free-spin winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. This is a separate limit from the welcome bonus itself, which has no maximum win cap.

The arithmetic is easy to check. If the free spins produce $75, the related wagering figure is $3,750 because $75 multiplied by 50 equals $3,750. If the winnings are lower, the same 50× calculation applies to the amount received.

  • Free spins included with the first-deposit offer: 100.
  • Maximum winnings from those free spins: $75.
  • Wagering on free-spin winnings: 50×.
  • The welcome bonus has no maximum win cap, but the free-spin winnings limit still applies.

It helps to keep the two parts in separate mental boxes: the deposit match has its own 50× calculation, and the free-spin winnings have a $75 maximum plus 50× wagering. That way, you do not mistake the free-spin cap for a cap on the whole welcome promotion.

Watch both the stake and the spin winnings

During the bonus, follow the AU maximum bet of $8 per bet. Also remember that the most you can receive as winnings from the 100 free spins is $75.

How to register and start the first-deposit bonus

The registration process has a few practical requirements. You must confirm that you are at least 18, accept the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions, and provide a phone number for an SMS verification code.

Create your account

Enter the requested registration details and confirm that you are at least 18 years old.

Set a compliant password

Use 8-16 characters with upper and lowercase letters, a number and a special character. The password cannot include your first name, last name, username, nickname or email.

Complete phone verification

Provide your phone number and enter the SMS verification code during registration.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Deposit at least $20. AUD is supported, along with payment choices such as Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Apple Pay, Neosurf, PayID and cryptocurrency methods.

Play within the bonus rules

Use eligible slots for wagering, keep each AU bonus bet at or below $8, and track the 50× requirement attached to the bonus amount.

Australian players are shown a statement confirming that they are accessing the website outside Australia. The registration flow also places the account inside the automatic VIP programme, which has 10 levels. That programme is separate from the first-deposit calculation, but it can later add benefits such as free spins, reloads and Cashback.

If you need a hand with registration or the promotion, live chat runs 24/7 and has an average response time of 2 minutes. Email support and a contact form are also available.

Set your play budget before claiming

A bonus adds extra rules to real-money play. Decide what you are comfortable spending first, then treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to chase losses.

What follows the first-deposit promotion

The first-deposit offer is only one part of the wider promotions setup. A second deposit bonus offers 75% up to $75, with 50× wagering and a $10 maximum bet while active. It uses the same contribution structure: slots contribute 100%, while video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%.

PromotionMain terms
Second deposit bonus75% up to $75; 50× wagering; $10 maximum bet
Free Spins No Deposit25 free spins after ID verification; 50× wagering; $15 maximum cashout; slots only
Friday Cashback10% every Friday from Panda Skater VIP level and above

VIP enrolment is automatic from registration and runs across 10 levels. Higher levels can unlock larger bonus percentages, exclusive promotions, a personal account manager, faster Withdrawal times and increased withdrawal limits. The 10% Friday Cashback starts from Panda Skater level and above.

The separate Free Spins No Deposit promotion should be treated as its own offer, not as an extra part of the 100% first-deposit match. Its $15 maximum cashout and 50× wagering rule are different from the $75 free-spin winnings cap attached to the welcome promotion.

Use the offer with the terms in view

The essentials are simple: $20 minimum deposit, the AU bonus ceiling of $150, 50× wagering on the bonus amount, slots-only contribution and an $8 AU maximum bet.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% Welcome Bonus?

The minimum first deposit is $20. AUD is a supported currency.

How large is the welcome bonus for Australian players?

The headline offer says 100% up to $750, while the AU market detail sets the maximum first-deposit bonus amount at $150. Use the AU-specific $150 figure when planning an Australian claim.

How is the 50× wagering requirement calculated?

It is 50 times the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $5,000 wagering requirement.

Which games contribute to the welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Video poker, jackpot games, live games and table games contribute 0%, so slot wagers are the eligible way to progress the requirement.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The AU market detail gives an $8 maximum bet per bet. The general offer terms show $10, so Australian players should follow the AU-specific $8 limit.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first-deposit promotion includes 100 free spins. Winnings from those spins are capped at $75 and carry 50× wagering.

Does the welcome bonus have a maximum win cap?

The welcome bonus itself has no maximum win cap. The separate free-spin portion still has a $75 maximum winnings limit.

When does VIP membership start?

All players are automatically enrolled in the 10-level VIP programme upon registration. Benefits can include free spins, reloads, Cashback, faster Withdrawal times and higher withdrawal limits as levels increase.